contacto@ricaudgreenhouses.com EspaƱolEnglish

Privacy Policy

Based on Articles 15 and 16 of the Federal Law on the Protection of Personal Data Held by Private Parties we are aware that Ricaud Greenhouses, residing in San Bernardo 1 bis Querétaro, Qro, México is responsible for collecting your personal data, as well as for it´s use and protection.

Your personal information will be used for the following purposes: to provide the products and services you have requested, notify you about new services or products that are related to those already contracted or acquired; tell you about changes in them; prepare studies and programs that are necessary to determine consumption habits, regularly assess our products and services in order to improve their quality, evaluate the quality of service we provide, and in general, to comply with the obligations we have made to you.
For the purposes mentioned above, we need to obtain the following data:

 

  • Full name
  • Mobile phone number
  • Name of your company
  • E-mail

It is important to inform you of your right to access, rectification and deletion of personal data, to oppose the use of the same or revoke consent for this purpose that have given us.

For this it is necessary to send the request in the terms established by the Law in its Article 29 to Mauricio Ricaud Velasco as responsible for our Department of Protection of Personal Data, located in San Bernardo 1 bis, San Francisco Juriquilla, Querétaro, Qro., México, or communicate via email at: contacto@ricaudgreenhouses.com , which confirm your request by telephone to ensure proper reception.


Important: You may consult any changes to this Privacy Notice at the following link: http://www.ricaudgreenhouses.com/
Last updated on: 11/29/2015